sales@doublemoonnail.com +8618954906227
Galvanized Clout Nails /Cupper Nails for South Africa Market

Galvanized Clout Nails /Cupper Nails for South Africa Market

● Other product name: Big head Clout nails, Roofing Nail, felt nails, cupper nails
● Finish: Electro galvanized, hot dipped galvanized
● Zinc coating thickness: 50μ-60μ for hot dipped galvanized, 5μ for electro galvanized also can make according to your requirement.

Description

Over the years of operation, we have established a complete set of production and supply channels, and the price is very competitive in the industry of Combined Roofing Nail, U Type Nail, HDG Coil Roofing Nail. We should involve the enhancement of customer value as the starting point and continue to innovate to maintain a sustained competitive advantage. In the development process, our technical strength increasingly improved and becomes more powerful because of the exchanges and cooperation with other excellent manufacturers. We cater to the trend of the times and introduce the latest technology to meet the needs of customers. We firmly believe that the trust and respect paid in return must be a sense of responsibility and mission.

Production Details:

Other name: Big head Clout nails, Roofing Nail, felt nails, cupper nails etc.

Finish: Electro galvanized, hot dipped galvanized

Zinc coating thickness: 50μ-60μ for hot dipped galvanized, 5μ for electro galvanized also can make according to your requirement.

Head Style: Flat round head, mesh head

Shank Type: Smooth shank,ring shank

Point: diamond point

Head Diameter: 8-10mm, can make according to your requirement

Shank Diameter: 2mm-6mm, 0.120”

Length: 3/4”-3 1/2”

Packing: 1kg/box, 25box/carton, 25kg/carton, 30lbs/bucket;50lbs/carton or as your requirement

Material: Iron, low carbon steel, Q195

Standard: ASTM F1667-13, ISO

Usage: Roofing Construction, fastening, woodworking etc

Production process: wire drawing, nails making, polishing, galvanizing, packing

Place of Origin: China

MOQ: 5ton

Payment term: normally 30% TT as deposit, balance by TT or L/C at sight.

Delivery: about 25 days after deposit or confirmation.In time delivery assured.

Shipment: Sea transportation, FOB or CIF

Brand: Doublemoon, OEM also welcomed

It’s no problem for inspection of customer or third party inspection before loading. We made SGS, BV, PVOC inspection successfully


Big head cupper nails details pictures

big head cupper nails -eg ring shank large head clout nails
zinc plated big head cupper nailsbig head cupper nails


The other products we can supply as below , welcome to visit our homepage.

1


Factory picture

1

3


Production process

4


Packing and loading

6

7


FAQ

1. Q: What’s your strength?

A: We have 12 years manufacture and export experience, factory price, good quality, in time delivery and good service makes more and more customer choose us.

2. Q: How can you assured the quality?

A: We have professional production team, QC team to control every step of production, and only use good quality material. We always believe quality comes first.

3. Q:Can i get free sample before confirm order?

A: Yes, it’s no problem for free sample, but for new customer the post cost is paid from your side.

4. Q: Are you factory or trading company?

A: We are manufacture and trading company.We have our own workshop and we have a trading business team.

5. Q: Is there an airport or fast train station near your company?
A: Yes, we have airport and fast train. It takes 30 minutes drive to our Linyi Qiyang airport, and 45 minutes drive to fast train station.

6. Q: Can i have my logo in the packing?

A: Yes, it’s ok to print your logo in packing material, also can make the packing according to your requirement.

If you have any more question, pls feel free to contact us


We adhere to the enterprise spirit of 'honesty wins credibility, diligence creates brilliance', implements a market-oriented and technology-based business operation model, and strives to build a respected Galvanized Clout Nails /Cupper Nails for South Africa Market manufacturer in the industry! We adhere to the basis of excellent service, strive for survival with excellent quality, and develop with innovative technology. As the market continues to develop, we have formulated a series of expansion plans and continue to develop new products.
Hot Tags: big head cupper nail, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, made in China, color head roofing nail, EG Clout Nail, U Type Nail, Polished Coil Nail, Polished Common Nail, Flat head Common Wire Nails

Send Inquiry